.
 

Members

Members of both the House of Commons and the House of Lords can become members of the APPGA. Search our list, by surname, below.

House of Commons

Name
Constituency
Alexander, Heidi
Lewisham East
Amess, Sir David
Southend West
Arkless, Richard
Dumfries and Galloway
Bacon, Richard
Norfolk South
Bailey, Adrian
West Bromwich West
Bellingham, Henry
North West Norfolk
Benyon, Richard
Newbury
Beresford, Sir Paul
Mole Valley
Berry, James
Kingston and Surbiton
Betts, Clive
Sheffield South East
Bingham, Andrew
High Peak
Blackwood, Nicola
Oxford West and Abingdon
Bottomley, Sir Peter
Worthing West
Brady, Graham
Altrincham and Sale West
Brennan, Kevin Cardiff West
Brine, Steve
Winchester
Brown, Rt Hon Nick
Newcastle upon Tyne East
Bruce, Fiona
Congleton
Buck, Karen
Westminster North
Burden, Richard
Birmingham Northfield
Burnham, Rt Hon Andy Leigh
Burrowes, David
Enfield Southgate
Cairns, Alun Vale of Glamorgan
Cameron, Dr Lisa East Kilbridge, Strathaven and Lesmahagow
Cartlidge, James
South Suffolk
Caulfield, Maria
Lewes
Champion, Sarah
Rotherham
Churchill, Jo
Bury St Edmunds
Colville, Oliver
Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport
Cooper, Rosie
West Lancashire
Cowan, Ronnie
Inverclyde
Cox QC, Geoffrey
Torridge and West Devon
Coyle, Neil
Bermondsey and Old Southwark
Cruddas, Jon
Dagenham and Rainham
Davies, Chris Brecon and Radnorshire
Davies, David
Monouth
Davis, Rt Hon David
Haltemprice and Howden
Debbonaire, Thangam
Bristol West
Donaldson, Rt Hon Jeffrey
Lagan Valley
Dorries, Nadine
Mid-Bedfordshire
Dowd, Jim
Lewisham West and Penge
Dromey, Jack
Birmingham Erdington
Drummond, Flick
Portsmouth South
Durkan, Mark
Foyle
Efford, Clive
Eltham
Elliott, Julie
Sunderland Central
Elphicke, Charlie
Dover
Esterson, Bill
Sefton Central
Evans, Nigel
Ribble Valley
Farrelly, Paul
Newcastle-under-Lyme
Farron, Tim
Westmorland and Lonsdale
Flello, Robert
Stoke-on-Trent South
Flynn, Paul Newport West
Fovargue, Yvonne Makerfield
Foxcroft, Vicky
Lewisham Deptford
Frazer, Lucy
South East Cambridgeshire
Freer, Mike
Finchley and Golders' Green
Fysh, Marcus
Yeovil
Gale, Sir Roger North Thanet
Gapes, Mike
Ilford South
Garnier, Mark Wyre Forest
Gibson, Patricia
North Ayrshire and Arran
Glass, Patricia
North West Durham
Glen, John
Salisbury
Glindon, Mary
North Tyneside
Goodman, Helen
Bishop Auckland
Gray, James
North Wiltshire
Gray, Neil
Airdrie and Shottts
Green OBE, Kate
Stretford and Urmston
Grieve QC, Rt Hon Dominic
Beaconsfield
Griffiths, Andrew
Burton
Gwynne, Andrew
Denton and Reddish
Haigh, Louise
Sheffield Heeley
Hammond, Stephen
Wimbledon
Harpham, Harry Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough
Harris, Carolyn
Swansea East
Harris, Rebecca
Castle Point
Haselhurst, Rt Hon Sir Alan
Saffron Walden
Heald QC, Sir Oliver
North East Hertfordshire
Herbert, Rt Hon Nick
Arundel and South Downs
Hermon, Sylvia North Down
Hodgson, Sharon
Washington and Sunderland West
Hollinrake, Kevin
Thirsk and Malton
Hollobone, Philip
Kettering
Hopkins, Kelvin
Luton North
Howell OBE, John
Henley
Howlett, Ben
Bath
Hoyle, Rt Hon Lindsay
Chorley
Irranca-Davies, Huw
Ogmore
Jayawardena, Ranil
North East Hampshire
Jenkin, Bernard
Harwich and North Essex
Johnson, Rt Hon Alan
Kingston-upon-Hull West and Hessle
Johnson, Diana
Kingston-upon-Hull North 
Jones, Rt Hon David Clwyd West
Jones, Graham
Hyndburn
Jones, Helen Warrington North
Kaufman, Rt Hon Sir Gerald
Manchester Gorton
Kyle, Dr Peter
Hove
Laing, Eleanor
Epping Forest
Latham, Pauline
Mid-Derbyshire
Lefroy, Jeremy
Stafford
Leslie, Charlotte
Bristol North West
Liddell-Grainger, Ian
Bridgwater and West Somerset
Lopresti, Jack
Filton and Bradley Stoke
Lord, Jonathan Woking
Loughton, Tim
East Worthing and Shoreham
Lucas, Ian
Wrexham
Lynch, Holly
Halifax
Madders, Justin
Ellesmere Port and Neston
Marsden, Gordon Blackpool South
Maskell, Rachael
Yorkshire
Matheson, Chris
City of Chester
Maynard, Paul
Blackpool North and Cleveleys
McCabe, Steve
Birmingham Selly Oak
McCarthy, Kerry
Bristol East
McCartney, Jason
Colne Valley
McCartney, Karl
Lincoln
McDonagh, Siobhain
Mitcham and Morden
McDonald, Andy
Middlesbrough
McDonald, Stuart
Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkin
McDonnell, Dr Alasdair
Belfast South
McDonnell, John
Hayes and Harlington
McGarry, Natalie
Glasgow East
McGovern, Alison
Wirral South
McInnes, Liz
Heywood and Middleton
McNally, John
Falkirk
Mearns, Ian Gateshead
Merriman, Huw
Bexhill and Battle
Metcalfe, Stephen
Basildon South & East Thurrock
Miller, Rt Hon Maria
Basingstoke
Milling, Amanda
Cannock Chase
Mills, Nigel
Amber Valley
Monaghan, Carol
Glasgow North West
Mowat, David
Warrington South
Mullin, Roger
Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath
Newlands, Gavin
Paisley and Renfrewshire North
Nokes, Caroline
Romsey and Southampton North
Oswald, Kirsten Renfrewshire East
Parish, Neil
Tiverton and Honiton
Pennycook, Matthew
Greenwich and Woolwich
Phillips, Jess Birmingham Yardley
Prisk, Mark Hertford and Stortford
Pritchard, Mark
The Wrekin
Quin, Jeremy
Horsham
Quince, Will
Colchester
Rayner, Angela
Ashton-under-Lyne
Reed OBE, Steve
Croydon North
Rees, Christina
Neath
Rees-Mogg, Hon Jacob
North East Somerset
Reynolds, Jonathan
Stalybridge and Hyde
Reynolds, Emma
Wolverhampton North East
Rimmer, Marie
St Helens South and Whiston
Robertson, Laurence
Tewkesbury
Robinson, Gavin
Belfast East
Rosindell, Andrew
Romford
Rutley, David
Macclesfield
Ryan, Joan
Enfield North
Shannon, Jim Strangford
Sharma, Virendra
Ealing Southall
Sheerman, Barry
Huddersfield
Sherriff, Paula
Dewsbury
Simpson, David
Upper Bann
Skidmore, Chris
Kingswood
Slaughter, Andy
Hammersmith
Smith, Nick
Blaenau Gwent
Smith, Cat
Lancaster and Fleetwood
Smyth, Karin
Bristol South
Streeter, Gary
South West Devon
Stuart, Graham
Beverley and Holderness
Sturdy, Julian
York Outer
Thomas, Gareth
Harrow West
Throup, Maggie
Erewash
Tomlinson, Michael
Mid-Dorset and North Poole
Tracey, Craig
North Warwickshire
Tredinnick, David
Bosworth
Trevelyan, Anne Marie
Berwick-upon-Tweed
Tugendhat MBE, Tom
Tonbridge and Malling
Turley, Anna
Redcar
Twigg, Derek
Halton
Twigg, Stephen
Liverpool West Derby
Vaz, Valerie
Walsall South
Vickers, Martin
Cleethorpes
Walker, Charles
Broxbourne
Warburton, David
Somerton and Frome
Watkinson, Dame Angela
Hornchurch and Upminster
Weir, Mike
Angus
West, Catherine
Hornsey and Wood Green
Whately, Helen
Faversham and Mid-Kent
Wiggin, Bill
North Herefordshire
Williams, Hywel
Arfon
Williams, Mark
Ceredigion
Wilson, Robert
Reading East
Wilson, Corri
Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock
Wood, Mike
Dudley South
Zeichner, Daniel
Cambridge

House of Lords

Name
Title
Armstrong, Hillary
Baroness Armstrong of Hill Top
Bottomley, Virginia
Baroness Bottomley of Nettleston
Brinston, Sal
Baroness Brinton
Browning, Angela
Baroness Browning
Campbell DBE, Jane
Baroness Campbell of Surbiton
Finlay, Ilora
Baroness Finlay of Llandaff
Gardner AM, Trixie
Baroness Gardner of Parkes
Greengross OBE, Sally
Baroness Greengross
Hodgson CBE, Fiona
Baroness Hodgson of Abinger
Hollins, Shiela
Baroness Hollins
Howarth OBE, Valerie
Baroness Howarth of Breckland
Howe CBE, Elspeth
Baroness Howe of Idlicote
Howells OBE, Rosalind
Baroness Howells of St Davids
Linklater, Veronica
Baroness Linklater of Butterstone
Cunliffe-Lister DL, Susan
Baroness Masham of Ilton
Prashar CBE, Usha
Baroness Prashar
Richardson OBE, Kathleen
Baroness Richardson of Calow
Thomas MBE, Celia
Baroness Thomas of Winchester
Thornton, Glenys
Baroness Thornton
Tonge, Jenny
Baroness Tonge
Uddin, Pola
Baroness Uddin
Young, Barbara
Baroness Young of Old Scone
Boyle DL, Patrick
Earl of Glasgow
Hubbard, Dominick
Lord Addington
Boswell, Timothy
Lord Boswell of Aynho
Bradley, Keith
Lord Bradley
Clement-Jones CBE, Timothy
Lord Clement-Jones
Hamilton-Smith CBE, Anthony
Lord Colwyn
Dykes, Hugh
Lord Dykes
Fearn OBE, Ronnie
Lord Fearn
Goldsmith, Peter
Lord Goldsmith
Judd, Frank
Lord Judd
Layard, Peter
Lord Layard
Palmer, Ralph
Lord Lucas of Crudwell and Dingwall
Maginnis, Ken
Lord Maginnis of Drumglass
Patel KT, Narendra Lord Patel
Storey CBE, Michael
Lord Storey
Strasburger, Paul
Lord Strasburger
Touhig, Don
Lord Touhig
Warner, Norman
Lord Warner
Wigley, Dafydd Lord Wigley
Wrigglesworth KT DL, Ian
Lord Wrigglesworth
Bridgeman, Robin Viscount Bridgeman
meeting of the appg on autism